Skip to content
Ficus Lyrata

Fiddle Leaf Fig

£10.50
Availability: translation missing: en.general.icons.icon_check_circle icon In stock, ready to be shipped
  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • Diners Club
  • Discover
  • Facebook Pay
  • Google Pay
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Shop Pay
  • Visa
Also known as: Fiddle Leaf Fig Tree, FLF, Ficus Lyrata, Ficus Lyrata

Arguably the most trendy houseplant of all time, the Fiddle Leaf Fig Tree is the architectural tree of drems. The leaves are thick and crinkly with contrasted veining and a satin sheen to them that give them that polished look everyone loves. They're gorgeous and truly elevate the look of any nook and space. 

Care: Bright indirect light, Keep soil moist and feed biweekly in the growing season. Some leafdrop when major changes occur is normal-- it always recovers and will grow exponentially when established. 

Height: 12cm
Pot diameter: 9.5cm

Note: Plants are living things and variation is to be expected (celebrated even). The plant you receive won't be exactly the same one as pictured, but we do everything possible to make sure it is representative and that you won't be disapointed. Heights are approximate and include the pot. Any pots or hands featured in the pictures aren't included.